CONTACTS

PO Box 1222, Port Richey, FL 34673-1222

Tel: 727-236-0959

PURPOSE

Is to unite Corvette owners for the purpose of charitable activities, community parades, events, car shows and general socializing.  As a non-profit group, we work for the betterment of our community.

MEMBERSHIP

Membership is limited to Corvette owners and their family.  Annual dues are $25.00 due in January of each year.  Owners are required to be at least 18 years of age.  Membership benefits include meeting other corvette owners to do social events such as parades, homecomings, Special Olympics, cruises, car shows, and parties of all sorts.  A yearly weekend outing with many other Corvette clubs is also a special event we attend.  We also have Club shirts, hats, and jackets available locally for purchase.

2015 CHASCO CAR SHOW

Vehicle Awards

Best of Show Automobile - Mike Runyan, 1956 Chevy Belair

Best of Show Overall- Anthony Gonsalves, 1957 Chevy Convertible

Best of Show Truck - Roger Barr, 1949 Chevy Pickup
Participants Choice - Bill Speight, 1964 Pontiac GTO

Gulf Side "Guy's Pick" - Leonard Batz, 1956 Chevy Belair

Gulf Side "Ladies Choice" - Ian Beilfuss 2008 Lamborghini Super Leggera

Best Chevy - George Oberndorfer, 1951 Belair
Best Ford - Joe Sutera, 1967 Shelby Cobra
Best Challenger - Carolyn M Kuzniewski, Hellcat
Best Ford Truck - Ron Henning, 1946 Ford F1
Best Chevy Truck - Bruce Thorne, 1946 Chevy
Best Dodge Truck - Joe Hampi, 1954 Dodge Pickup
Best Corvette - Rick Rhoden, 1958 Corvette

Best Mopar - Jon Thornky, 1972 Plymouth Cuda

Best Muscle Car - Larry Norwood, 1965 Malibu SS

Best Camaro - Bill Reichest, 1968 Camaro
Best Customized Camaro - Cesare Cannizzaro, 2010 SS
Best Chevelle - Rocco Tripedi, 1968 Chevelle
Best Pontiac GTO - Robert Benneta, 1966 GTO

Best Mustang - Bob Helstrom, 2009 Convertible
Best Pre 73' Mustang - Shane Struthers, 1970 MAC 1
Best Post 73' Mustang - Theo Otero, 2008 Shelby
Best C-1 Corvette - George Graine, 1962 Convertible
Best C-2 Corvette - Dan Kirkconnell, 1963 C2 Coupe
Best C-3 Corvette - Dan Wilson, 1971 C3
Best C-4 Corvette - Joe Gutowski, 1995 C4
Best C-5 Corvette - William Petroff, 2002 C5
Best C-6 Corvette - Louis Foust, 2008 C6

Best C-7 Corvette - Kenneth Summers, 2014 C7

Top Toyota - Joe Crossman, 2003 Camry

Best VW - Anthony Licovella, 1979 VW Beetle
Best of the 70's - Leonard Pistone, 1971 Chevelle SS
Best of the 60's - Keith Richard, 1966 Chevelle
Best of the 50's - Rich & Gine Diorio, 1957 Chevy Convertible
Best of the 40's - Gene Garrison, 1946 Ford Super Delux Convertible
Best of The 30's - Al Wiseman, 1931 Dusen Ford Phaeton
Best of The 20's - Ted & Margaret Bussy, 1929 Willy's Knight 70-B
Best Custom Corvette - Larry Walbert, 2008 Corvette
Best T-Bucket - Bill Brown, 1923, Ford T-Bucket
Best Paint - Steven Winget, 1970 Pontiac GTO
Best Custom Paint - Jim Russo, 1934  Ford Tudor Sedan

Best Street Rod - Ragan Brown, 1933 Ford 3 Window Hiboy Coupe
Best "Rat" Rod - Scott Siben, 1948 Ford F3
Best "Rat" - Sam Dodson, 1964 Pan Harley
Best Interior - Robert Neighbors, 1934 Chevy 2-door
Best Display - Greg Smith, 1931 Ford Wide Bed Truck
Best T-Bird - Thomas Jacobs, 1956 T-Bird

Best OEM - Brad Bladwin, 1995 Dodge Viper RT 10
Best 4X4 - Pat Rilling, 1974 Ford Bronco

Best Work In Progress - Scott Disloro, 1949 International
Coolest Convertible - Bob Birchmeier, 1959 Chevy Impala
Best Replica Automobile - George Gurman, 1965 Cobra AC
Best Looking Racecar - Harry P. Fedoryk, 1961 Corvette Roadster
Best Sounding Exhaust / Auto - Jessica Hopkins, 2014 Ford Mustang GT
Best Sounding Exhaust /Truck - Dale Webb, 1987 Chevy El Caminio
Best Commercial Vehicle - Terry White, 1996 Mini-Mixer
Most Unusual Vehicle - Allen Gregory, 1965 Ford Econoline


Motorcycle Awards

Best of Show Motorcycle - Drew Simpson, 2008 Harley Anniversay Screaming Eagle DYNA

Best Sounding Exhaust Motorcycle - Brian Fish, 1974 Kawasaki H1500

Special Interest Motorcycle - Pat Stanfield, 2012 Boss Hog Bar Stool

Special Interest Motorcycle - Ray Wolff, 1990 Gold Wing

Special Interest Motorcycle - Thom Danakas, 2004 Harley Nighttrain Softtail

Special Interest Motocycle - Dale Webb, 1984 Kawasaki Eddie Lawson Replica
Best Chopper - Mark Sage, 1999 CMC, Captain America
Best Sportster 1st Place - John Crane, 1999 Harley Sportster Bobber

Best Old School Bobber - John Welsh, 1972 Harley FLH

Best Trike 1st Place - Joseph Schaw, 2011 Harley Tri Glide
Best Trike 2nd Place - Robey Tate, 2002 Honda VTX
Best "Ladies  Ride" - Cathy VanScoyk, 2009 Spyder JP

Best American Motorcycle 1st place - Mike Vann, 2007 Harley Hertiage Soft Tail

Best American Motorcycle  2nd place - Dan & Lee DeBoer, 2006 Harley Ultra Classic

Best American Touring Bike 1st place - Marc Wertheim, 2009 Harley Screaming Eagle

Best American Touring Bike 2nd place - Tom Dutton, 2013 Harley Road King

Best Imported Motorcycle 1st place - Donald Hatch, 2006 Suzuki Hayabusa

Best Imported Motorcycle 2nd place - Eric Fish, 1979 Honda CBX

Best Import Cruiser 1st place - Tammie Fike, 2007 Kawasaki 1500 Vulcan
Best Import Cruiser 2nd place - Thomas Rago, 2003 Kawasaki 1500 Vulcan
Best Vintage Bike - Mike VanDiltin, 1959 Cushman Eagle
Best Paint Bike - Pat Stanfield, 2006 Iron Horse

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now