CONTACTS

PO Box 1222, Port Richey, FL 34673-1222

Tel: 727-236-0959

PURPOSE

Is to unite Corvette owners for the purpose of charitable activities, community parades, events, car shows and general socializing.  As a non-profit group, we work for the betterment of our community.

MEMBERSHIP

Membership is limited to Corvette owners and their family.  Annual dues are $25.00 due in January of each year.  Owners are required to be at least 18 years of age.  Membership benefits include meeting other corvette owners to do social events such as parades, homecomings, Special Olympics, cruises, car shows, and parties of all sorts.  A yearly weekend outing with many other Corvette clubs is also a special event we attend.  We also have Club shirts, hats, and jackets available locally for purchase.

2019 Chasco Car, Truck & Bike Show Trophy Winners

Best Of Show Overall:   1979 Jeep renegade CJ7:  El Capo

Best of Show Automobile:   1955 Chevy Belair:  Larry Szostak

Best of Show Truck:   1956 Ford F-100:  Dennis Ballard

Best of Show - Motorcycle:   2007 Harly Davidson softtail Deluxe:  Robert Brzozouski

Club Participation:    Heavy Metal Cruisers:   

Participants Choice:    Econoline:  Allan Gregory

Gulf Side "Guy's Pick":   1958 Chevy Corvette:  Rick Rhodes

Gulf Side "Ladies Choice"  :   2005 Lamborghani:  Keith saunders

Best Chevy:   1956 Chevy Nomad:  Nick Ganci

Best Ford:   1950 Ford Coupe:  Mike McDonald

Best Sportster 1st Place:   2007 Harley Sportster:  Marc Homan

Best Challenger:   2016 Dodge Hellcat:  Peter Frantzis

Best Mopar:   1962 Dodge Polaro:  Greg Bell

Best "Work in Progress":   1987 Jeep  YJ :  George Gorman

Best Custom Motorcycle:   2014 Custom Built MC:  Ross Muller

Best Ford Truck:   1936 Ford Pickup:  Randy Greer

Best Chevy Truck:   1972 Chevy C-10:  Joe Ciottariello

Best Corvette:   1954 Corvette:  Richard Diorio

Best Sportster 2nd Place:   2008 Harley XL 1200C Sportster:  Rod Henron

Best Camaro:   1969 Z-28:  Ross Millhein

Best Mustang :   1969 Mustang Mach 1:  Mark Eastty

Best Pontiac  :   1969 Firebird:  Verhonica Grey Kavchak

Best American Motorcycle 1st Place:   2016 HD Ultra LTD:  Pauly DeGriegorio

Best Chevelle:   1969 Chevelle SS:  Keith McKee

Best Pontiac GTO:   1967 Convertible:  Ed Werner

Best Trike 1st Place:   2013 Custom Home Built:  James Hansen

Best Trike 2nd Place:   2003 Anniversary Heritsge Softail:  Gailla Rose

Best T-Bird:   1956 T-Bird:  Wilber Douglas

Best Pre 73' Mustang:   1965 Mustang Mach 1:  George Sandone

Best Post 73' Mustang   :   2004 Mustang Saleen:  Michelle Mortan

Best C-1 Corvette:   1962 Corvette:  George Crane

Best C-2 Corvette:   1964 Corvette:  Daniel Jones

Best C-3 Corvette:   1972 Corvette Stingray:  Jim McCarty

Best C-4 Corvette:   1995 Corvette:  Joe Cutowski

Best C-5 Corvette:   1997 Corvette:  Gary Gray

Best C-6 Corvette:   2013 Corvette 60th Anniversary:  Roy & Sue Liles

Best C-7 Corvette:   2016 Corvette:  Will StPiere

Best Ladies "Ride"  Bike:   2016 HD 883 Sportster:  Lil Deb

Best Touring - American Motorcycle:   2014 Indian Chief LTD edition:  Bill Akins

Best American Bike 2nd Place:   2017 HD Street Glide:  Willie Perez

Best of the 70's:   1970 Plymouth Cuda:  Ryan McClelland

Best of the 60's:   1960 Chevy Impalla Convertible:  Jean Garrison

Best of the 50's:   1953 Buick Roadmaster Restomod:  Joe Leroy

Best of the 40's:   1940 Ford Coupe:  Rich Betz

Best of The 30's:   1932 Ford 3 window Coupe:  Denny Dubits

Best of The 20's:   1923 Chevy Ford T-Bucket:  Jimmy Wilson

Best Touring - Import Motorcycle:   2006 GL-1800 Goldwing HONDA:  Ray Ward

Best Customized Camaro:   2016 Camaro II-SS:  Bill Miller

Best OEM:   1972 Ford Grand Torino Sport:  Charles Papalia

Best Custom Corvette:   1980 Corvette:  Sam Ancona

Best European Bike:   2002 Kawaski 1500 Meanstreak:  Ray Wolf

Best Volkswagon:   1969 VW Bug Convertible:  Andrew Alseneau

Best Sounding Exhaust (Bike):   1993 Electra Classic:  Christopher Mohr

Best "Café Racer" Bike:   2006 Suziki Hayabusa:  Donald Hatch

Best Paint:   1955 Chevy Bellair:  Farrell

Best Custom Paint - Bike:   2006 Honda VTX 1300:  Dale Lampson

Best Kawasaki (Bike):   1980 Z-LR:  Dale Webb

Best Street Rod:   1932 Ford Hyboy:  Doug Roeding

Best "Rat" Rod:   1928 Dodge Brother Hotrod:  Alfred Collazo

Best Interior:   1969 Chevelle :  Harry Kimbourocis

Best Imported Auto:   2017 Ferrari 488:  Patty Deremer

Best Display:   1965 Chevy Impalla SS:  David Marshall

Best 4 X 4:   1981 Jeep Scrambler:  Shea Dickey

Best Honda (Bike):   1979 Honda CBX:  Eric Fish

Best Accessorized Truck:   1992 Ford F-150:  Jeff Raimo

Coolest Convertible:   1962 Cadillac Convertible:  Wayne Suttner

Best Vintage Bike:   1977 Harley Davidson:  Norm Nicks

Best Suzuski (Bike):   2016 Suzuki M109:  Mike Girard

Best Looking Racecar:   2010 Ford NASCAR Lightning McQueen:  Shane & Ian Beilfuss

Best Beetle:   1974 VW Super Beetle:  Jim Paliotti

Best Customized Import:   1971 MG Arkley SS:  Elenaor & Kevin Jardine

Best Sounding Exhaust Car/Truck:   2012 Camero ZL1:  Nick Cannizzaro

Best Commercial Vehicle:   1953 Ford Coe C-500:  Wayne Trent

Most Unusual Vehicle:   1959 Rambler-American:  Conrad Beavliev

Special Interest Motorcycle:   1957 Cushman Eagel:  Bob Amdor

Best In Class Years 1900-1929

  • 1929 Ford A - Larry Couch

  • 1923 Ford T-Bucket - Mike Connors

  • 1928 Ford Model A Coupe - Ralph Formisano

  • 1923 Ford T-Bucket - Mike Moldoran

  • 1923 Chevy/Ford T-Bucket - Jimmy Wilson

 

Best In Class Years 1930-1949

  • 1936 Chevy Standard - Leonard St.Martin

  • 1932 Ford 3 Window Coupe - Gus Dumoulin

  • 1941 Willy - Stephan Bussey

  • 1939 Ford Custom Convertible - Larry Eichetherger

  • 1933 Ford 3 Window Coupe - Larry Green

 

Best In Class Years 1950-1959

  • 1956 Chevy Truck - Robert Jimolka

  • 1956 Chevy - Jim Serrabella

  • 1951 Chevy Coupe - Ed Mann

  • 1956 Ford Crown Victoria - Robert Neighbors

  • 1953 Chevy Truck 3100 - Bill Hugg

 

Best In Class Years 1960-1969

  • 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback - Nick Giancaspro

  • 1966 Sunbeam Tiger - Tom Wanzle

  • 1962 Cadillac ElDorado Biarritz - Steven Tuck

  • 1969 Camaro SS - Joe SchLueter

  • 1968 Chevelle SS - Joe SchLueter

 

Best In Class Years 1970-1979

  • 1971 Buick GS Stage 1 - Steve McMillen

  • 1973 Chevy Corvette - Luis Rodriguez

  • 1977 Chevy C-10 - Ernest Dodd

  • 1973 Ford Mustang - Shelly Sawyer

  • 1970 Chevy Chevelle - John Howe

 

Best In Class Years 1980-1989

  • 1981 Chevy Corvette - Tamas Udvari

  • 1986 GMC S-15 - David Ulm

  • 1987 Chevy IROC Z-28 - Richie D'Agostino

  • 1989 Mustang Saleen - Larry Reynolds

  • 1983 Olsmobile Hurst - Devin O'Dell

  •  

Best In Class Years 1990-2004

  • 2000 Plymouth Prowler - Rick Jones

  • 1999 Chevy Corvette - Gary Fania

  • 1991 Ford Mustang GT - Blake McLane

  • 1999 Pontiac TransAm 30th Anniv. - Cecil Loflimn

  • 1992 Chevy Camaro - Keith Anderson

 

Best In Class Years 2005-2019

  • 2013 Chevy Corvette 60th Anniv. - Rich Scott

  • 2014 Ford Mustang - Viktor Garcia

  • 2009 Mercedes SL63 AMG - Alan McKey

  • 2015 Ford Mustang GT - Shaun McLane

  • 2006 Ford Mustang GT - Lenny DelGuidice

2019 Show Sponsors

Picture2.png
Ford.png
NAPA.jpg
Feolas2.jpg
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now